Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00425864

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 December 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2022
due by 1 July 2022

Last statement dated 17 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
R.T.Z. INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 12 Jun 1997
BARRIER CORPORATION LIMITED (THE) 17 Dec 1946 - 31 Dec 1978