Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAMES COTTERELL & SONS LIMITED

Company number 00425356

Registered office address
F.H.Tomkins House Brockhurst Crescent, Walsall, West Midlands, WS5 4QG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 December 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 July 2023
due by 18 July 2023

Last statement dated 4 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
F.H.TOMKINS LIMITED 25 Mar 2011 - 24 Nov 2017
ALFRED STANLEY & SONS,LIMITED 10 Dec 1946 - 25 Mar 2011