NMCN PLC

Company number 00425188

Registered office address
Nunn Close,The County Estate, Huthwaite, Sutton-In-Ashfield, Nottinghamshire., NG17 2HW
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
6 December 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 May 2021
due by 13 June 2021

Last statement dated 30 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41202 - Construction of domestic buildings
  • 42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
  • 42220 - Construction of utility projects for electricity and telecommunications
  • 42910 - Construction of water projects
Previous company names
Name Period
NORTH MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 14 Apr 1982 - 26 Nov 2018
NORTH MIDLAND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 06 Dec 1946 - 14 Apr 1982