THE FORCES PENSION SOCIETY

Company number 00418311

Registered office address
68 South Lambeth Road, Vauxhall, London, SW8 1RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 August 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 June 2022
due by 14 July 2022

Last statement dated 30 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
THE OFFICERS' PENSIONS SOCIETY 08 Feb 1995 - 04 Jul 2001
OFFICERS PENSIONS SOCIETY LIMITED 29 Aug 1946 - 08 Feb 1995