Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TARMAC SOUTHERN LIMITED

Company number 00415260

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 July 1946

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2014
due by 30 September 2015

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 12 July 2016
due by 26 July 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 12 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TILCON (1995) LIMITED 16 Jan 1996 - 08 Jun 2000
SORBO TWENTY-FIVE LIMITED 25 Jul 1995 - 16 Jan 1996
R.G. HORTON (ENGINEERS) LIMITED 17 Jul 1946 - 25 Jul 1995