Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RANK OVERSEAS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00412917

Registered office address
Tor, Saint-Cloud Way, Maidenhead, Berkshire, United Kingdom, SL6 8BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2023
due by 14 February 2023

Last statement dated 31 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RANK OVERSEAS HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 17 Jun 1946 - 02 Dec 1986