Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MUSEUM OF CAMBRIDGE

Company number 00412205

Registered office address
2-3 Castle Street, Cambridge, CB3 0AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
5 June 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2022
due by 14 January 2023

Last statement dated 31 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91020 - Museums activities
  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMBRIDGE AND COUNTY FOLK MUSEUM(THE) 05 Jun 1946 - 20 Feb 2014