THE WINE AND SPIRIT TRADE ASSOCIATION

Company number 00410660

Registered office address
International Wine & Spirit, Centre, 39-45 Bermondsey Street, London, SE1 3XF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
15 May 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 July 2021
due by 1 August 2021

Last statement dated 18 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WINE AND SPIRIT ASSOCIATION 12 Jul 2000 - 13 Jul 2005
WINE AND SPIRIT ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN AND NORTHERN IRELAND (INCORPORATED)(THE) 31 Dec 1980 - 12 Jul 2000
WINE AND SPIRIT ASSOCIATION OF GREAT BRITAIN (INCORPORATED) (THE) 15 May 1946 - 31 Dec 1980