MG ROVER WHOLESALE LIMITED

Company number 00407238

Registered office address
1 Chamberlain Square Cs, Birmingham, United Kingdom, B3 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 July 2021
due by 16 July 2021

Last statement dated 2 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
  • 46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names
Name Period
ROVER WHOLESALE LIMITED 24 Nov 1995 - 23 May 2001
LAND ROVER UK LIMITED 23 Oct 1995 - 24 Nov 1995
LAND ROVER LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 23 Oct 1995
K.L. HYDRAULICS LIMITED 28 Mar 1946 - 31 Dec 1978