CRODA LEEK LIMITED

Company number 00404209

Registered office address
Cowick Hall, Snaith, Goole, East Yorkshire, DN14 9AA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 February 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 April 2021
due by 23 April 2021

Last statement dated 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CRODA SURFACTANTS LIMITED 09 Jan 1986 - 06 Dec 1996
CRODA (LEEK) LIMITED 07 Feb 1946 - 09 Jan 1986