GINGERBREAD, THE CHARITY FOR SINGLE PARENT FAMILIES

Company number 00402748

Registered office address
Mary Brancker House, 54-74 Holmes Road, London, England, NW5 3AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
4 January 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 December 2020
due by 23 January 2021

Last statement dated 12 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 63990 - Other information service activities not elsewhere classified
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR ONE PARENT FAMILIES 04 Jan 1946 - 14 Jun 2013