Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ONESUBSEA UK LIMITED

Company number 00400176

Registered office address
100 New Bridge Street, London, EC4V 6JA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 November 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2023
due by 14 March 2023

Last statement dated 28 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CAMERON LIMITED 01 Nov 2006 - 01 Jul 2013
COOPER CAMERON (U.K.) LIMITED 13 Dec 1994 - 01 Nov 2006
CAMERON IRONWORKS LIMITED 07 Nov 1945 - 13 Dec 1994