HITCHIN YOUTH TRUST

Company number 00399872

Registered office address
Lambourne House, 111 Walsworth Road, Hitchin, Herts, SG4 9SP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
29 October 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2020
due by 31 May 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 May 2021
due by 22 May 2021

Last statement dated 8 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HITCHIN YOUTH CENTRE ASSOCIATION LIMITED 29 Oct 1945 - 22 Apr 1991