Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VISTRY HOMES LIMITED

Company number 00397634

Registered office address
11 Tower View, Kings Hill, West Malling, United Kingdom, ME19 4UY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 August 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 May 2022
due by 7 June 2022

Last statement dated 24 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BOVIS HOMES LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 03 Jan 2020
BOVIS HOMES SOUTH WEST LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
BOVIS HOMES WESTERN LIMITED 08 Aug 1945 - 31 Dec 1977