GKN USD INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00394430

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 April 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN U.S. MANUFACTURING LIMITED 04 Jan 1999 - 19 Oct 2011
SINTERED PRODUCTS LIMITED 19 Jul 1991 - 04 Jan 1999
F. & P. WITTON LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 19 Jul 1991
W.GALLOWAY & COMPANY LIMITED 03 Apr 1945 - 31 Dec 1978