Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAPE SPECIALIST COATINGS LIMITED

Company number 00394232

Registered office address
Building 2 Fields End Business Park Davey Road, Thurnscoe, Rotherham, England, S63 0JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 1945

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 July 2023
due by 20 July 2023

Last statement dated 6 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
HPC COATINGS LIMITED 25 Jan 1989 - 06 Apr 1993
HPC COATINGS LTD 14 Oct 1988 - 25 Jan 1989
HUNTING PAINTING CONTRACTORS LIMITED 26 Mar 1945 - 14 Oct 1988