SMITHS INDUSTRIES LIMITED

Company number 00391027

Registered office address
C/O Smiths Group Plc, 4th Floor, 11-12 St James's Square, London, England, SW1Y 4LB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 November 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 January 2022
due by 4 February 2022

Last statement dated 21 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SMITHS GROUP LIMITED 04 Oct 2000 - 30 Nov 2000
SMITHS MOTORS ACCESSORIES LIMITED 09 Nov 1944 - 04 Oct 2000