G4S CARE AND JUSTICE SERVICES (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00390328

Registered office address
46 Gillingham Street, London, England, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 October 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 April 2022
due by 6 May 2022

Last statement dated 22 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 84230 - Justice and judicial activities
Previous company names
Name Period
G4S JUSTICE SERVICES LIMITED 01 Jun 2005 - 23 Mar 2009
SECURICOR JUSTICE SERVICES LIMITED 18 Jun 2003 - 01 Jun 2005
SECURICOR CUSTODIAL SERVICES LIMITED 23 Jul 1991 - 18 Jun 2003
CHASEMAN SECURITY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 23 Jul 1991
HARLECH GLASS LIMITED 11 Oct 1944 - 31 Dec 1977