HOLLAND & BARRETT LIMITED

Company number 00390308

Registered office address
Samuel Ryder House Barling Way, Eliot Park, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7RH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 October 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2020
due by 30 June 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 September 2021
due by 16 September 2021

Last statement dated 2 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BOOKER HEALTH FOODS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 22 Dec 1988
HOLLAND & BARRETT LIMITED 10 Oct 1944 - 31 Dec 1976