CHRYSALIS RETAIL ENTERTAINMENT LIMITED

Company number 00390247

Registered office address
The Chrysalis Building, Bramley Road, London, W10 6SP
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 October 1944

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5143 - Wholesale electric household goods
  • 7133 - Rent office machinery inc computers
  • 9305 - Other service activities n.e.c.
Previous company names
Name Period
MAM COMMUNICATION SYSTEMS LIMITED 03 Jun 1985 - 03 Oct 1995
MUSIC MAKER LIMITED 05 Oct 1944 - 03 Jun 1985