AB INGREDIENTS LIMITED

Company number 00390229

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 October 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2021
due by 15 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 12 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2022
due by 29 June 2022

Last statement dated 15 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ABF AGRICULTURE LIMITED 25 Oct 2001 - 01 Mar 2002
NELSON PRESERVING COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 25 Oct 2001
WORTHS BAKERIES LIMITED 04 Oct 1944 - 31 Dec 1977