SC CELLARS LIMITED

Company number 00388182

Registered office address
One Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1944

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46342 - Wholesale of wine, beer, spirits and other alcoholic beverages
Previous company names
Name Period
BASS CELLARS LIMITED 25 Sep 1998 - 28 Aug 2001
HEDGES & BUTLER LIMITED 14 Jun 1944 - 25 Sep 1998