UNIVERSITIES & COLLEGES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP

Company number 00387932

Registered office address
Blue Boar House, 5 Blue Boar Street, Oxford, OX1 4EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
1 June 1944

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2020
due by 30 April 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2021
due by 19 October 2021

Last statement dated 5 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94910 - Activities of religious organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITIES & COLLEGES CHRISTIAN FELLOWSHIP TRUST 08 May 1986 - 18 Nov 2004
INTER-VARSITY FELLOWSHIP TRUST LIMITED 01 Jun 1944 - 08 May 1986