COSTAIN BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00384636

Registered office address
The Clock House, 140 London Road, Guildford, Surrey, GU1 1UW
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
4 September 2018
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1943

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
COSTAIN DOW MAC LIMITED 04 Oct 1988 - 26 Jul 1989
DOW-MAC CONCRETE LIMITED 31 Dec 1943 - 04 Oct 1988