WORLDWIDE DRYERS LIMITED

Company number 00383694

Registered office address
2 City Place, Beehive Ring Road, Gatwick Airport, West Sussex, England, RH6 0HA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 January 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 November 1943

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
LAUNDRY ENGINEERING SERVICES LIMITED 04 Nov 1943 - 17 Sep 1990