GKN VENTURES LIMITED

Company number 00382070

Registered office address
11th Floor The Colmore Building, Colmore Circus Queensway, Birmingham, England, England, B4 6AT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 1943

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
SANKEY VENDING LIMITED 26 Apr 1982 - 20 Jul 1994
GKN SANKEY RENTALS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 26 Apr 1982
STENOR RENTALS LIMITED 04 Aug 1943 - 31 Dec 1976