BABCOCK TRANSFORMERS LIMITED

Company number 00381784

Registered office address
Falcon Works, PO BOX 7713 Meadow Lane, Loughborough, Leicestershire, LE11 1ZF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 July 1943

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2006
due by 31 January 2007

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 26 July 2016
due by 9 August 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 26 July 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WODEN TRANSFORMER COMPANY LIMITED 19 Jul 1943 - 28 Dec 1985