Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

D P 1999 LIMITED

Company number 00378939

Registered office address
Cobden Works, Leopold Street, Birmingham, B12 0UJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 February 1943

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 October 2022
due by 17 October 2022

Last statement dated 3 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DARTMOUTH POTTERY LIMITED 20 Feb 1943 - 08 Apr 1999