HANSON AGGREGATES SOUTH WALES HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00377936

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 December 1942

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARC SOUTH WALES HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Oct 1991 - 19 Jan 1999
ARC - POWELL DUFFRYN (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 31 Aug 1984 - 30 Oct 1991
WILLIAM ADAMS & CO. (NEWPORT) LIMITED 01 Oct 1983 - 31 Aug 1984
POWELL DUFFRYN QUARRIES LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 01 Oct 1983
VAYNOR QUARRIES LIMITED 21 Dec 1942 - 31 Dec 1976