ALLIANCE HOUSE FOUNDATION

Company number 00372490

Registered office address
Alliance House, 12, Caxton Street, London, SW1H 0QS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
23 February 1942

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED KINGDOM TEMPERANCE ALLIANCE LIMITED 23 Feb 1942 - 02 Jun 2003