HURWITZ EXPORTS LIMITED

Company number 00371291

Registered office address
Hallswelle House, 1 Hallswelle Road, London, NW11 0DH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 December 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 April 2021
due by 29 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 November 2021
due by 4 December 2021

Last statement dated 20 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46240 - Wholesale of hides, skins and leather
Previous company names
Name Period
HURWITZ FURS LIMITED 16 Dec 1941 - 29 Apr 1996