Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TRICORN UK LIMITED

Company number 00370553

Registered office address
Suite 3 Regency House 91 Western Road, Brighton, BN1 2NW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 November 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 October 2021
due by 28 October 2021

Last statement dated 14 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MALVERN TUBULAR COMPONENTS LIMITED 01 Apr 1996 - 11 Apr 2019
MALVERN AIRCRAFT COMPANY LIMITED 10 Nov 1941 - 01 Apr 1996