RESTORED PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00369261

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 September 1941

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2022
due by 23 March 2022

Last statement dated 9 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC (RESTORED PROPERTIES) LIMITED 30 Nov 1992 - 01 Jun 1994
W.D.TAMLYN AND COMPANY LIMITED 09 Sep 1941 - 30 Nov 1992