Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MALLINSON-DENNY (LYDNEY) LIMITED

Company number 00364610

Registered office address
39 Camberwell Church Street, London, SE5 8TR
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1940

Accounts overdue

First accounts made up to 31 December 1994
due by 31 October 1995

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 19 July 2016
due by 2 August 2016

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 19 July 1992

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 5113 - Agents in building materials
  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
FACTORIES' DIRECTION LIMITED 30 Dec 1940 - 31 Dec 1976