Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PERMAL UK LIMITED

Company number 00362294

Registered office address
2nd Floor Regis House 45 King William Street, London, EC4R 9AN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 July 1940

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2018
due by 31 December 2018

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2017

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 25 June 2019
due by 9 July 2019

Last statement dated 25 June 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
WORMS & COMPANY LIMITED 07 Jul 1987 - 03 Jun 2005
WORMS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 22 Nov 1983 - 07 Jul 1987
WORMS & COMPANY LMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 22 Nov 1983
WORMS INVESTMENTS LIMITED 10 Jul 1940 - 31 Dec 1981