GKN DRIVELINE MEXICO (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00361671

Registered office address
2100 The Crescent, Birmingham Business Park, Birmingham, West Midlands, United Kingdom, B37 7YE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 June 1940

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 September 2021
due by 15 September 2021

Last statement dated 1 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
GKN DRIVELINE WALSALL LIMITED 14 Jul 2003 - 18 Jun 2015
GKN DRIVESHAFTS LIMITED 15 Feb 1993 - 14 Jul 2003
B.R.D. COMPANY LIMITED 07 Jun 1940 - 15 Feb 1993