SETON HOUSE TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00361019

Registered office address
Watchmoor Point, Watchmoor Road, Camberley, Surrey, GU15 3EX
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 May 1940

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITAX TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 01 Nov 1994 - 17 Nov 2005
BRITAX (BOLTON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 01 Nov 1994
HOFMAN TOOL AND ENGINEERING COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 03 May 1940 - 31 Dec 1978