Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DE LA RUE OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00355881

Registered office address
De La Rue House, Jays Close, Basingstoke, Hampshire, RG22 4BS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 August 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 27 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 3 July 2023
due by 17 July 2023

Last statement dated 3 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LIMITED 22 Oct 1997 - 27 Jan 2000
DE LA RUE HOLDINGS LTD. 08 Sep 1997 - 22 Oct 1997
THOMAS DE LA RUE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 11 Aug 1939 - 08 Sep 1997