Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ELECO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY

Company number 00354915

Registered office address
6 Bevis Marks, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 7BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
11 July 1939

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2022
due by 15 December 2022

Last statement dated 1 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ELECOSOFT PLC 10 Jun 2015 - 17 Jul 2020
ELECO PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 05 Jan 1999 - 10 Jun 2015
ELECO HOLDINGS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 11 Jul 1939 - 05 Jan 1999