BRITVIC BEVERAGES LIMITED

Company number 00346618

Registered office address
Breakspear Park, Breakspear Way, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP2 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 November 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 February 2022
due by 11 March 2022

Last statement dated 25 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 11070 - Manufacture of soft drinks; production of mineral waters and other bottled waters
  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITVIC LIMITED 26 Nov 1938 - 21 Nov 2005