Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ROLLS-ROYCE INDUSTRIAL & MARINE POWER LIMITED

Company number 00345727

Registered office address
Kings Place, 90 York Way, London, United Kingdom, N1 9FX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 June 2023
due by 29 June 2023

Last statement dated 15 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
WELLMAN CRANES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 01 Sep 1995
SUPERHEATER COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 31 Oct 1938 - 31 Dec 1980