Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WORTHING & ADUR CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY LIMITED

Company number 00345261

Registered office address
Sphere Business Centre, Broadwater Road, Worthing, West Sussex, England, BN14 8HJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
14 October 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2022
due by 24 May 2022

Last statement dated 10 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
WORTHING CHAMBER OF COMMERCE & INDUSTRY LTD 24 Apr 2002 - 24 Jun 2009
WORTHING CHAMBER OF TRADE & COMMERCE LIMITED 14 Oct 1938 - 24 Apr 2002