Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CAMAS UK LIMITED

Company number 00345027

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 October 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 March 2023
due by 5 April 2023

Last statement dated 22 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ECC CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS LIMITED 06 Mar 1989 - 01 Jun 1994
E.C.C. QUARRIES LIMITED 07 Oct 1938 - 06 Mar 1989