JOSEF WEINBERGER PLAYS LIMITED

Company number 00341479

Registered office address
12-14 Mortimer Street, London, W1T 3JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 June 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2020
due by 31 August 2021

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 March 2021
due by 21 April 2021

Last statement dated 10 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
WARNER/CHAPPELL PLAYS LIMITED 26 Jan 1996 - 13 Nov 2000
WARNER CHAPPELL PLAYS LIMITED 26 Oct 1988 - 26 Jan 1996
CHAPPELL PLAYS LIMITED 30 Mar 1987 - 26 Oct 1988
ENGLISH THEATRE GUILD LIMITED 17 Jun 1938 - 30 Mar 1987