Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

J. J. SMITH & CO. (WOODWORKING MACHINERY) LIMITED

Company number 00339722

Registered office address
Moorgate Road, Knowsley Industrial Park, Kirkby, Liverpool, L33 7DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 April 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 May 2023
due by 24 May 2023

Last statement dated 10 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
J.J. SMITH & CO. (ENGINEERS) LIMITED 28 Apr 1938 - 31 Dec 1976