Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THISTLE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 00338645

Registered office address
Rossington's Business Park, West Carr Road, Retford, Nottinghamshire, England, DN22 7SW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 March 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 June 2023
due by 22 June 2023

Last statement dated 8 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66220 - Activities of insurance agents and brokers
Previous company names
Name Period
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK LIMITED 02 Jul 2007 - 06 Apr 2010
JLT CORPORATE RISKS LIMITED 02 Oct 2000 - 02 Jul 2007
JARDINE LLOYD THOMPSON UK LIMITED 01 Apr 1999 - 02 Oct 2000
JARDINE INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED 29 Dec 1995 - 01 Apr 1999
JARDINE INSURANCE BROKERS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 29 May 1987 - 29 Dec 1995
JARDINE GLANVILL LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 29 May 1987
GLANVILL ENTHOVEN & CO.LIMITED 31 Mar 1938 - 31 Dec 1981