SAFEWAY PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00337632

Registered office address
Hilmore House, Gain Lane, Bradford, West Yorkshire, BD3 7DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2020
due by 31 January 2021

Last accounts made up to 3 February 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 July 2021
due by 6 August 2021

Last statement dated 23 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARGYLL STORES (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 31 Mar 1983 - 01 Jul 1988
ALLIED SUPPLIERS (PROPERTIES) LIMITED 07 Mar 1938 - 31 Mar 1983