Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WALTER SMITH (FARMS) LIMITED

Company number 00337081

Registered office address
Chase Farm Shop Weeford Road, Roughley, Sutton Coldfield, England, B75 5RL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 February 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 3 October 2021
due by 3 July 2022

Last accounts made up to 26 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 December 2021
due by 10 January 2022

Last statement dated 27 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01500 - Mixed farming
Previous company names
Name Period
WALTER SMITH (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 01 Apr 1985 - 26 Oct 1988
WALTER SMITH (BIRMINGHAM) LIMITED 22 Feb 1938 - 01 Apr 1985