Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE NEW WALTON PIER COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00336665

Registered office address
The Downshire 71 Baldwins Lane, Croxley Green, Rickmansworth, Hertfordshire, WD3 3LT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 February 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 December 2022
due by 6 January 2023

Last statement dated 23 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93290 - Other amusement and recreation activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
VICTORIA OPERATING COMPANY (LONDON) LIMITED(THE) 08 Feb 1938 - 15 May 1991