Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

VIRGIN RECORDS OVERSEAS LIMITED

Company number 00335444

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 January 1938

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 November 2023
due by 23 November 2023

Last statement dated 9 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN EMI INTERNATIONAL HOLDINGS LIMITED 14 Mar 1984 - 29 Apr 1996
ALPHA ACCESSORIES LIMITED 05 Jan 1938 - 14 Mar 1984